EVENT SCHEDULE

The schedule is subject to change – please check back closer to time for the most up-to-date event schedule! Click on one of the days below to view the event schedule.

Friday, October 4

6:30am-10:00pm

AHRMA Credentialing (Hampton Inn | 310 Rex Lake Rd. Leeds, AL 35094)

7:00am-6:00pm

Public Will Call (Hampton Inn | 310 Rex Lake Rd. Leeds, AL 35094)

7:15am

Roadrace Registration/Tech for Friday Practice (Paddock)

7:30am-5:00pm

Spectator Gates

8:00am-4:30pm

Turn 9 Hospitality (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

8:00am-5:00pm

On-track racing hosted by AHRMA (Please check back for more information)

8:00am-5:00pm

Swap Meet (Lot E and Lot D)

8:00am-5:00pm

Fan Zone

8:00am-5:00pm

Demo Rides (Twin Buildings | Registration will begin at 8am and rides will begin at 9am)

8:00am-5:00pm

Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum (Museum admission is separate from Barber Vintage Festival admission)

8:00am-9:30pm

Ace Corner (Concert begins at 6:00pm)

8:30am-9:00am

Seminar hosted by Guy Reynolds (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

8:30am-5:00pm

Bonhams Auction Preview (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

9:00am-5:00pm

AMCA Vintage Garage and Bike Show Display (Lot A)

9:30am-10:30am

Seminar hosted by Art Zimmerman (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

10:00am-11:30am

VJMC Japanese Café Racer Bike Show (Lot A)

10:00am-11:30am

Seminar hosted by Wayne Carini (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

12:00pm

VJMC Café Racer Trophy Presentations (Lot A)

12:00pm-1:00pm

Lunch break on track

1:00pm

Picker of the Year Awarded (Swap Meet | Lot E)

1:00pm

Revised Roadrace Grids Posted (Paddock)

1:00pm-2:00pm

VJMC Sweet Sounds of Japanese HP Contest Registration (Lot A)

1:00pm-2:00pm

Seminar hosted by John Healy & Don Hutchinson (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

1:00pm-5:00pm

Roadrace Registration/Tech (Paddock)

2:00pm

Loud & Proud – Sweet Sounds of Japanese Horsepower Contest (Lot A)

2:30pm-3:30pm

Seminar hosted by Kennie Buchanan (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

3:00pm-4:00pm

VJMC Workshop: Top 5 Collectible Yamahas with Guy Reynolds (Lot A)

4:00pm

Final Roadrace Grids posted (Paddock)

4:00pm

AMCA Vintge Roar (Lot A)

4:00pm-5:00pm

VJMC Workshop: Is it a 1969 CB750 Sandcast? hosted by Ellis Holman (Lot A)

5:00pm-6:00pm

Parade Laps (Staging will begin around 4:45pm through Gate 5 in the Paddock)

5:30pm

Roadrace Riders’ Meeting (Paddock)

6:00pm-9:30pm

Ace Corner Concert (Ace Corner ticket required)

6:00pm-10:00pm

Motorcycles By Moonlight (ticket required – Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

Saturday, October 5

7:00am-11:00am

AHRMA Credentialing (Hampton Inn | 310 Rex Lake Rd. Leeds, AL 35094)

7:00am-6:00pm

Public Will Call (Hampton Inn | 310 Rex Lake Rd. Leeds, AL 35094)

7:15am-7:45am

Roadrace Registration for bike and number changes only (Paddock)

7:15am-5:00pm

Roadrace Tech Open (Paddock)

7:30am-5:00pm

Spectator Gates

8:00am-4:30pm

Turn 9 Hospitality (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

8:00am-5:00pm

On-track racing hosted by AHRMA (Please check back for more information)

8:00am-5:00pm

Swap Meet (Lot E and Lot D)

8:00am-5:00pm

Fan Zone

8:00am-5:00pm

Demo Rides (Twin Buildings | Registration will begin at 8am and rides will begin at 9am)

8:00am-5:00pm

Ace Corner

8:00am-6:00pm

Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum (Museum admission is separate from Barber Vintage Festival admission)

8:30am-1:00pm

Bonhams Auction Preview (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

9:00am-5:00pm

AMCA Vintage Garage and Bike Show Display (Lot A)

10:00am-12:00pm

VJMC Members Bike Show Registration and Setup (Lot A)

10:00am-1:00pm

AMCA Vintage Bike Show Judging (Lot A)

11:00am-12:00pm

Seminar hosted by Kennie Buchanan (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

11:00am-12:30pm

Lunch break on track

11:30am

Hagerty Youth Judging AMCA (Lot A)

12:00pm-3:00pm

VJMC People’s Choice Bike Show Voting Period (Lot A)

12:15pm

Century Parade

12:30pm

Barber Cup Race

1:00pm

Bonhams Auction (ticket required – Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

1:00pm-2:30pm

Seminar hosted by John Healy, Don Hutchinson, Leo Goff (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

2:00pm

AMCA Awards Ceremony (Lot A)

2:00pm-2:30pm

Seminar hosted by Guy Reynolds (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

3:00pm-4:00pm

Seminar hosted by Art Zimmerman (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

4:00pm

VJMC Awards Ceremony/Door Prize Drawings (Lot A)

5:00pm

Harley Indian Shootout (On Track)

5:00pm-6:00pm

Parade Laps (Staging will begin around 4:45pm through Gate 5 in the Paddock)

5:30pm

BBQ Pinic – VJMC MEMBERS ONLY (Lot A)

5:30pm

Roadracing Awards Presentation (Paddock)

6:00pm

Dinner Ride – AMCA MEMBERS ONLY (Lot A)

Sunday, October 6

7:00am-9:00am

AHRMA Credentialing (Hampton Inn | 310 Rex Lake Rd. Leeds, AL 35094)

7:00am-3:00pm

Public Will Call (Hampton Inn | 310 Rex Lake Rd. Leeds, AL 35094)

7:15am-7:45am

Roadrace Registration changes only (Paddock)

7:15am-5:00pm

Roadrace Tech  (Paddock)

7:30am-5:00pm

Spectator Gates

8:00am-3:00pm

Swap Meet (Lot E and Lot D)

8:00am-3:00pm

Demo Rides (Registration will begin at 8am and rides will begin at 9am)

8:00am-4:30pm

Turn 9 Hospitality (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

8:00am-5:00pm

On-track racing hosted by AHRMA (Please check back for more information)

8:00am-5:00pm

Fan Zone

8:00am-5:00pm

Ace Corner

8:00am-5:00pm

Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum (Museum admission is separate from Barber Vintage Festival admission)

8:30am

Church Service hosted by Faith Riders (Inflatable Church)

9:30am-10:00am

Seminar hosted by Guy Reynolds (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

11:00am-12:00pm

Seminar hosted by Art Zimmerman (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)

11:00am-12:30pm

Lunch break on track

11:00am: Parade Laps (Staging will begin around 4:45pm through Gate 5 in the Paddock)

1:00pm-2:00pm

Seminar hosted by Kennie Buchanan (Barber Vintage Motorsports Museum)